An Uzbekneftegaz, Sasol and Petronas joint venture



Dear students,

According to the results of the 2nd qualifying stage of the UzGTL scholarship program held in Tashkent, Karshi and Bukhara, the following 80 students are invited to the 3rd stage of the program:

 

Bukhara institute of engineering and technology

Ф.И.О.

1

1

Ёдгоров Уктам Уткир угли

2

2

Жумаев Шерзод Мурод угли

3

3

Тешаев Отабек Ойбекович

4

4

Кобилов Азамат Бешим угли

5

5

Муродова Юлдуз Маликжон кизи

6

6

Туймурадов Мухаммаджон Азамат угли

7

7

Махмудов Умрзок Мусирмонович

8

8

Усанбоев Шохрух Хамидулло угли

9

9

Нураддинов Нураддин Одамбой угли

10

10

Чулихонов Фаррух Арслон угли

11

11

Суюнов Элдор Суннат угли

12

12

Хамидов Бекзод Хаёт угли

 

Bukhara State University

Ф.И.О.

13

1

Амруллоев Акбар Азамат угли

14

2

Икромов Улугбек Гафур угли

15

3

Шодмонова Сарвинозхон Ганиевна

 

RSU of oil and gas named after I.M.Gubkin in Tashkent

Ф.И.О.

16

1

Максудова Наргиза Улугбек кизи

17

2

Кахрамонов Шерзод Зокир угли

18

3

Тухтамирзаева Ирода Бахром кизи

19

4

Ахмеджонова Гавхар Рашидовна

20

5

Тожибоев Сарвар Тохир угли

21

6

Наркулов Кайюм Бахтиёрович

22

7

Нумонжонов Алишер Гайрат угли

23

8

Аширов Давид Шавкатович

24

9

Файзуллаев Азизбек Саидхужа угли

25

10

Усмонов Бобур Бобонор угли

26

11

Аброров Хусан Бахтиёр угли

27

12

Юлдошев Муслимбек Менгбута угли

28

13

Кораев Владислав Сергеевич

29

14

Исмоилов Темурбек Бекзод угли

30

15

Нигматжонов Махмуд Одилбекович

31

16

Мухиддинов Шерзод Санжар угли

32

17

Тулаганов Жасурбек Мансур угли

33

18

Нормаматов Бобирбек Ботир угли

34

19

Исмоилов Мироншох Бекзодович

35

20

Каримов Дамир Фаридович

36

21

Нафасов Зокир Олимжон угли

 

Karakalpak State University

Ф.И.О.

37

1

Абдраманов Жеткер Парахатбоевич

38

2

Гулмурзаев Сардор Кадырбергенович

 

Karshi institute of engineering and economics

Ф.И.О.

39

1

Дусмуродов Бегзод Собир угли

40

2

Пардаев Нуриддин Нормуродович

41

3

Файзуллаев Сардорбек Муродилла угли

42

4

Очилов Баходир Собир угли

43

5

Дускобилов Шохрух Хамдам угли

44

6

Мирзаев Шахзод Неъматилла угли

45

7

Эргашев Ойбек Гофур угли

46

8

Халимов Адхамбек Акром угли

47

9

Раджабов Жалолиддин Жахонгир угли

48

10

Буриев Мухсин Бахром угли

49

11

Боймуродов Бехруз Акбар угли

50

12

Аралов Собир Жовли угли

51

13

Ишмахматов Улугбек Эркин угли

52

14

Мамашаев Ихтиёр Абдикодир угли

53

15

Нуруллаев Аллоберди Фахриддин угли

54

16

Шопулатов Шохрух Улугбек кизи

55

17

Тухтаев Фаррухжон Уктамжон угли

56

18

Элмуродов Сирожиддин Алпомиш угли

57

19

Худаёров Хумоюн Аслиддин угли

58

20

Чориев Бехзод Холмат угли

 

Tashkent State Technical University

Ф.И.О.

59

1

Курбонназаров Сухроб Эркин угли

60

2

Базарбаева Аксунгул Хамир кизи

61

3

Каримжонов Дилёрбек Дониёрбек угли

62

4

Хидиров Машраб Гулбай угли

63

5

Мухаммадиев Нурбек Мухиддин угли

64

6

Мейлиев Фаррух Икром угли

65

7

Тиловов Турсунпулат Неъматулла угли

66

8

Алланов Муса Бердиёр угли

67

9

Кузиев Жавлонбек Мусамад угли

 

Turin Polytechnical University in Tashkent

Ф.И.О.

68

1

Нурматов Шахбоз Зулхон угли

69

2

Усманов Умиджон Равшан угли

70

3

Абдуллажонов Акмалбек Алишер угли

 

Tashkent Institute of Chemical Technology

Ф.И.О.

71

1

Шералиев Улугбек Эшпулатович

72

2

Даулетбаева Лобархон Икромжон кизи

73

3

Кузибоев Шихназар Фарход угли

74

4

Узаков Сохибжон Собиржон угли

 

National University of Uzbekistan

Ф.И.О.

75

1

Суннатов Шохрух Шамси угли

76

2

Рахимбердиева Машхура Куполбой кизи

77

3

Абдувохидов Давронжон Иззатулла угли

78

4

Абдураимова Зилола Закировна

79

5

Очилов Шахзод Эргаш угли

80

6

Салиева Гулрух Баходировна

 

The time and place of the third stage of the exams will be announced soon.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

Dear students,


We inform you that the first stage of the competition, which lasted from September 15 to October 15 of this year, has been completed on receiving a scholarship from “Uzbekistan GTL” LLC for students of higher educational institutions, namely, the deadline for submitting applications was 18:00 on October 15, 2019. During this time, we have received more than 850 applications in electronic version from university students to participate in the Competition and 393 of them were selected as a participant of the second stage of the scholarship program by the scholarship commission.

Tashkent city

 

Tashkent State Technical University

 

RSU of oil and gas named after I.M.Gubkin in Tashkent

 

Full name

 

Full name

 

1

Guvayev Rustam Abdumannon o'g'li

 

1

Наркулов Каййюм Бахтиярович

 

2

Doniyorov Shahriyor Dilmurat o'g'li

 

2

Азимов Тимур Бахтиёрович

 

3

Qurbonazarov Suhrob Erkin o'g'li

 

3

Исмоилов Мироншох Бекзодович

 

4

Irgashev Anvar Yusuf ôĝli

 

4

Сиддиков Темур Тохир угли

 

5

Axmedov Abror Sayidmurod o'g'li

 

5

Sayfullayev Sardor Orip O'g"li

 

6

Ziyodullayev Azizjon Ulug'bek o'g'li

 

6

Аширов Давид Шавкатович

 

7

Meyliyev Farrux Ikrom o'g'li

 

7

Тагоев Шахоб Элмуродович

 

8

Sheraliyev Jahongir nosirjon O'g'li

 

8

Ахмеджанова Гавхар Рашидовна

 

9

Мухаммадиев Нурбек Мухиддин угли

 

9

Абдугаффоров Сарваржон Тохиржон уґли

 

10

Shaharov Rustam Rayimberdi o'ģli

 

10

Исмоилов Темурбек Бекзод угли

 

11

Xidirov Mashrab Gulboy o'g'li

 

11

Тожибоев Сарвар Тохир угли

 

12

Xolmurodov Nomoz Oʻktamovich

 

12

Раджабов Рустамбек Ровшанбек угли

 

13

Mavlonov Javoxir Shuxratbek o'g'li

 

13

Бердекешова Гульзар Турдыбековна

 

14

Abdunazrov Shahzod Norcha o'g'li

 

14

Эгамбердиев Жавохир Икром у'г'ли

 

15

Усмонов Нодиржон Рустамович

 

15

Нигмаджанов Махмуд Одилбекович

 

16

Karimjonov Dilyorbek Doniyorbek o'g'li

 

16

Мирзаахмедов Улугбек Равшанбек угли

 

17

Давидов Шохзамон Абдигаппор угли

 

17

Акрамова Юлдузхон Шухрат кизи

 

18

Berdiyev SHahobiddin Rustam o'g'li

 

18

Юлдошев Муслимбек Менгбута угли

 

19

Зиёев Жахонгир Ботиржон угли

 

19

Назаров Шерзод Шухратович

 

20

Tilovov Tursunpulat Ne'matilla o'g'li

 

20

Мухамедшин Ильяс Рашид угли

 

21

Rahmonov Umid Ashur o'g'li

 

21

Ильмуратов Сайфулло Асатулла угли

 

22

Qo'ziyev Javlonbek Musamad o'g'li

 

22

Нафасов Зокир Олимжон угли

 

23

Йулдошов Мираббос Музаффар угли

 

23

Кахрамонов Шерзод Зокир угли

 

24

Мустофоева Мафтуна Фарходовна

 

24

Нурходжаева Шахноза Талат кизи

 

25

Allanov Muso Berdiyor o‘g‘li

 

25

Абдумуминов Аъзам Абдумавлон угли

 

26

Базарбаева Аксунгул Хамид кызы

 

26

Усмонов Бобур Бобонор угли

 

 

 

27

Каримова Малика Зокировна

 

National University of Uzbekistan

 

28

Назаров Полвонбой Илхомбек угли

 

 

29

Махмаражабов Абдулла Пулат угли

 

Full name

 

30

Файзуллаев Азизбек Саитхужа огли

 

1

Hazratov Musaylam Qodirovich

 

31

Тлеумбетов Ильхом Оралбай углы

 

2

Quronboyeva Moxinur Odilbek qizi

 

32

Исмоилов Темурбек Бекзод угли

 

3

Xolboboyev Boburjon Furqat o'g'li

 

33

Абдумуталов Фаррух Алишер угли

 

4

Sunatov Shoxrux Shamsi o'g'li

 

34

Васиков Хамидулла Хусан угли

 

5

Saliyeva Gulrux Baxodirovna

 

35

Тухтамирзаева Ирода Бахром кизи

 

6

Ochildiyev Sherzod Sherali o'g'li

 

36

Нуъмонжонов Алишер Гайрат угли

 

7

Raximberdiyeva Mashhura Kupolboy qizi

 

37

Фозилов Равшан Абдувалиевич

 

8

Ражабова Дилнавоз Каршиевна

 

38

Королев Владислав Сергеевич

 

9

Абдураимова Зилола Зокировна

 

39

Рустамов Рашид Расулович

 

10

Shodmonov ziyodulla Avlayorovich

 

40

Шадиева Камила Рустамовна

 

11

Ochilov Shohzod Ergash o'g'li

 

41

Зарпуллаев Муроджон Зафарович

 

12

Abduvoxidov Davronjon Izzatulla o‘g‘li

 

42

Мухиддинов Шерзод Санжар угли

 

13

Muxamedjonova Zuxra Zafar qizi

 

43

Каримов Дамир Фаридович

 

 

 

44

Аллашов Азамат Аралбаевич

 

Tashkent Institute of Architecture and Construction

 

45

Тулаганов Жасурбек Мансур угли

 

 

46

Акрамов Хожиакбар Аслон угли

 

Full name

 

47

Филиппов Артур Алексеевич

 

1

Нурматов Аббосбек Ойбек углы

 

48

Нормаматов Бобирбек Ботир угли

 

 

 

49

Абдувалиев Абдухамид Абдугаффар угли

 

Turin Polytechnical University in Tashkent

 

50

Аширов Бекболат Аскар угли

 

 

51

Курмакаева Диана Ринатовна

 

Full name

 

52

Максудова Наргиза Улугбек кизи

 

1

Turgunboev Jakhongir Bakhtiyor ugli

 

53

Фахрутдинова Аллия Маратовна

 

2

Tursunaliyev Muhammadjon Baxtiyor o'gli

 

54

Мадиримов Асаджон Сапарбой угли

 

3

Alijonov Lazizbek Adhamjon òĝli

 

55

Голубенко Николай Алексеевич

 

4

Saparbaev Yusufboy Otabek o'g'li

 

56

Мадиримов Асаджон Сапарбой угли

 

5

Rakhimjonov Rikhsitilla Rakhmatilla o'g'li

 

57

Аброров Хусан Бахтиёр угли

 

6

Ozodov Ibratjon Obidjonovich

 

58

Норбутаев Исломбек Усмонжонович

 

7

Mirzakolonov Davronbek Oybek o'g'li

 

59

Махамбетова Махида Даулетбаевна

 

8

Muminov Urolbek Ismoil O'g'li

 

 

 

9

Toshpulatov Khumoyunkhuja Hasan ugli

 

Tashkent Institute of Chemical Technology

 

10

Усманов Умиджон Равшан угли

 

 

11

Turg'unboyev Temur To'lqin o'g'li

 

Full name

 

12

Муртазаев Шахзод Музаффар угли

 

1

Nurmamatova Laylo Ixtiyorovna

 

13

Амиров Рахматулло Баходир оглы

 

2

Murodullayev Javoxir Shuxrat o'g'li

 

14

Qodirov Shoxjaxon Ulug'bek o'g'li

 

3

Erkinov Ahliyor Komiljon o‘g‘li

 

15

Azzamova Marxabo Marufjonovna

 

4

Aliyeva Gavhar Validjon qizi

 

16

Ахмедов Джасур Зокир угли

 

5

Xaydarov Oyatillo Fayzullo og'li

 

17

Rakhimov Islom Ilxomjon o'g'li

 

6

Солиев Аброрбек Санатович

 

18

Raupov Shaxzodbek Raupov

 

7

Orziyrv Shaxrizod Matnazar o'g'li

 

19

Ernazarov Sherzod Ibrohim og'li

 

8

Узақов Соҳибжон Собиржон ўғли

 

20

Toshtemirov Jamshid Shuxratovich

 

9

Saidqobilova Fazilat G`ayrat qizi

 

21

Abdikalikova Surayyo Makhmud qizi

 

10

Заирова Дилафруз Ўктамовна

 

22

SULAYMANOV KODIRKHON NODIMJON o'g'li

 

11

Hamroyev Elbek Akmal o'g'li

 

23

Botirov Abrorjon Shokir o'g'li

 

12

Usmonov Sardor Sami o'gli

 

24

Umarov Ziynatullo Zokirjon o'g'li

 

13

 Sheraliyev Ulug'bek Eshpulatovich

 

25

Akmuratov Behruz Davlat o'g'li

 

14

Абдуллаев Баходир Урол угли

 

26

Tajimuratov Umrbek Khudayorovich

 

15

Habibillayev Muhammadxon Rahimillaxon o'g'li

 

27

Нурматов Шахбоз Зулхон угли

 

16

Mahkamov Dilmurod Umid o'g'li

 

28

Мирджураев Сарвар Алишер угли

 

17

Мусаев Мухаммаддуст Шухратбек угли

 

29

Samadov Doston Abduazizovich

 

18

Xaydarov Oyatillo Fayzullo og'li

 

30

Миргиёсов Исмоил Искандар угли

 

19

Dauletbayeva Lobarxon Ikromjon qizi

 

31

Kamronbek Yakhshimurodov Shahriyor o'g'li

 

20

Mirtursunov Mirobid Mirmuhiddinovich

 

32

Khujamurodov Jasurbek

 

21

Қиличбек Қудратов Рустам ўғли

 

33

Soliyev Tohirjon To'lqinjon o'g'li

 

22

Азимкулов Фирдавс Улугбекович

 

34

Abdullajonov Akmalbek Alisher o'g'li

 

23

Давлатова Шахло Шароф қизи

 

35

Malikov Mirzobek Makhmudbekovich

 

24

Mamatqulov Islom Rustam òģli

 

36

Khamidov Shakhzod Shavkatovich

 

25

Axmedov Jumanazar Xasan o'gli

 

37

Ganiev Jurabek Alisher Ugli

 

26

Obidov Oybek Abdusalom o'g'li

 

38

ALIKULOV AKHROR SULAYMONQUL O`G`LI

 

27

Boboyorov Islombek Sunnat o'g'li

 

 

 

 

28

Qo'ziboyev Shixnazar Farxod o'g'li

 

 

 

 

29

Rustamov Sardor Rustam o’g’li

 

 

 

 

30

Sattorov Nurbek Ulug'bek o'g'li

 

 

 

 

31

Хамиджонов Зохиджон Холиджон угли

 

 

 

 

32

Норкулов Сухроб Собир угли

 

 

 

 

33

Xusanov Azimjon Davron o'g'li

 

 

 

 

34

Abdurazzoqov Sunnatilla Erkinovich

 

 

 

 

35

Xursanov Kamoljon Erkinjon o'g'li

 
           

Karshi city

 

Karshi institute of engineering and economics

 
 

Full name

 

Full name

 

1

Mirzayorov Shaxzod Norqobil o'g'li

 

71

Soibov Abbosali  Hakim o'g'li

 

2

Xaydorov Mirsaid Baxtiyor o‘g‘li

 

72

Mamatova Sabina Ne'matovna

 

3

Xalilov Jamshid Akmal ug'li

 

73

Абдурахманова Насиба Кучкаровна

 

4

Rajabov Obidjon Panjievich

 

74

Ergashev Muxlis  Botirboy òģli.

 

5

Наврузов Элнур Навруз угли

 

75

Muxiddinov Quvonchbek Nuriddin o'g'li

 

6

Irkayev Bobur Sherali o‘g‘li

 

76

Химматов Бекзод Алишер угли

 

7

Ulashev Ibrohim

 

77

Rasulov Ma’murjon Komiljon o’g’li

 

8

Эргашов Ҳасан Журақул уғли

 

78

Dusmuratov Bekzod Norqobil o'g'li

 

9

Ergashev Oybek Gʻofur oʻgʻli

 

79

Nurullayev Allaberdi Faxriddin o'g'li

 

10

Жураев Жавохир Улугбек угли

 

80

Саидов Акмал Абдураимович

 

11

Тоштурдиев Шохислом Жума угли

 

81

Fayzullayev Sardorbek Murodulla o'g'li

 

12

Рахмонов Икром Бахром угли

 

82

Sharifov Ravshan Otabek o’g’li

 

13

Ibragimov Akbar Isroil o'g'li

 

83

Shopo'latov Shoxrux Ulug'bek o'g'li

 

14

Mirzayev Shaxzod Ne'matillo o'g'li

 

84

Oripov Zohid Nosir oʻgʻli

 

15

Abduraximov Shohjahon O'ktam o'g'li

 

85

Bobomurodov Dilshod Dilmurod o'g'li

 

16

Davronova Firuza Laziz qizi

 

86

Po'latov Jahongir Samadovich

 

17

Po'latov Abdusattor Temirovich

 

87

Bo'riyev Muhsin Baxrom o'g'li

 

18

O'ralov Javohir Murod o'g'li

 

88

Ochilov Foziljon Maxmarasul og'li

 

19

Raxmonov shoxzod  Toshkent o'g'li

 

89

Suyunov Habibulla Suyunqulovich

 

20

Hamidov Abdulla Abdug'affor o'g'li

 

90

Ibragimov Abror G'ulom o'gli

 

21

Sunatov Sunatillo Asliddin o'g'li

 

91

Eshqobilov Ziyodullo Zarif og'li

 

22

Toshturdiyev Shohislom Juma o'g'li

 

92

Darxonov Dilshod Burxon o`g`li

 

23

Mirzayev Sanjarbek Normurod o‘g‘li

 

93

Nusratov Muslimbek Fahriddin o'g'li

 

24

Ruzimurodov Zoir Xusniddinovich

 

94

Farmonova Dilyayra Ilhom qizi

 

25

Киёмов Азамат Асрор угли

 

95

Jumaboev Bobojon Olimjonovich

 

26

Begandikov Yoqub Jo'ra o'g'li

 

96

Mamashayev Ixtiyor Abdiqodir o'g'li

 

27

Tilavov Shohijahon Abduhalil oʻgʻli

 

97

Сайдалиев Азамат Камил Угли

 

28

Ergashev Faxriddin Erkin o'g'li

 

98

Muqimov Mirzaxon Murid oʻgʻli

 

29

Ochilov Bahodir Sobir ug'li

 

99

Doʻsmatov Hakimbek Abdimajid oʻgʻli

 

30

Дусмуродов Бегзод Собир угли

 

100

Xudayorov Xumoyun Asliddin o‘g‘li

 

31

Абдурахмонова Марям Олим қизи

 

101

Gulboyev Nursulton Muxiddin ug'li

 

32

Arslonov Jamshid Neymat o'g'li

 

102

Eshqobilov Hamidulla Murodulla oʻgʻli

 

33

Tursunov Ravshan Ilhom o'g'li

 

103

Pardayev Nuriddin Normuradovich

 

34

Ulug'murodov Doston Xudoyberdi o'g'li

 

104

Ibragimov Akbar Isroil o'g'li

 

35

Eshpo'latov To'lqin Uchqunovich

 

105

Кушшаев Шохрух Абдукодир угли

 

36

Каримов Фаррух Саг`дулла уг`ли

 

106

Жураев Жасурбек Болта угли

 

37

Elmurodov Sirojiddin  Alpomish o'g'li

 

107

Eshtemirov Javohir Sobir o'g'li

 

38

Salohiddinova Sevara Akrom qizi

 

108

Choriyev Behzod Xolmatovich

 

39

Boymurodov Behruz Akbar o'g'li

 

109

Абдурахмонов Алишер Абдурахмонович

 

40

Сайдуллаева Камола Абдихамид кизи

 

110

Давронов Исмат Зокир ўғли

 

41

Yangiboyev Boburjon Ne'mat o'g'li

 

111

Husanov Jonibek Sodiqovich

 

42

To'raueva Mohinur Jamshid qizi

 

112

Норбоев Хуршид Дилшод угли

 

43

Choriev Farhod Abdig'appor o'g'li

 

113

Abdinazarov Chori Hasan oʻgʻli

 

44

Raximov Anvar Alisher o'g'li

 

114

Boltayev Sanjar Rustam o'g'li

 

45

Eshmaxmatov Ulug'bek Erkin o'g'li

 

115

Ergashev Shahzod Shahvkat o'g'li

 

46

Hamidov Abdulla Abdug'affor o'g'li

 

116

Хамдамов  Муҳаммадали Шербой уғли

 

47

Yo'ldashov Soip Sherovat ug'li

 

117

Hazratqulov Ramazon Xasan ug'li

 

48

Зулфиқоров Мухторали Усмонали ўғли

 

118

Chamanov Nurbek Rahmatovich

 

49

Boltayev Avaz Telmon o'g'li

 

119

Равшанов Джахонгир Хакназар угли

 

50

Qahramonov Ramziddin Ilhom o'g'li

 

120

Тоштурдиев Шербек Эркин ўғли

 

51

Hasanov Hakimjon O‘ktam o‘g‘li

 

121

Abdullayev Baxtishod Mengliqul o'g'li

 

52

Xushmurodov Behruzbek Ilyos o' g'li

 

122

Исломов Азизжон Анвар ўғли

 

53

Toshturdiyev Shohislom Juma o'g'li

 

123

Аралов Собир Жавли ўғли

 

54

Oripov Zohid Nosir oʻgʻli

 

124

Shukrullayev Usmon Erkin o'g'li

 

55

Ikromov Raxmon Ibrohim o‘g‘li

 

125

Rajabov Sherzod Bahodirovich

 

56

Qilichov Suxrob Baxtiyorovich

 

126

Тухтаев Фаррухжон Уктамжон угли

 

57

Kenjayev Akbar Shavkat o'g'li

 

127

Mingto'rayev Jamshid Xurramovich

 

58

Jabborov Samariddin Bahodir o'g'li

 

128

Sa’dullayev Elbek Raxmatilla o’g’li

 

59

Shomurodov Samandar Burxon o'g'li

 

129

Arabboyev Muhammadrizo Nazirjon o'g'li

 

60

Asrorxonov Abdusoleh Qudbiddinovich

 

130

Achilov Dalerjon Alijon o'g'li

 

61

Radjabov Jaloliddin Jahongir o'g'li

 

131

Халимов Адхамбек Акрам ўғли

 

62

Жумаев Шохрух Шухрат угли

 

132

Xurramov Bekzod Xushmuhammad o'g'li

 

63

Yo'ldashov Soip Sherovat ug'li

 

133

Авезова Феруза Аскаровна

 

64

Илхомов Бахром Илхомович

 

134

ТУРСУННИЁЗОВА НОДИРА ОЛИМ КИЗИ

 

65

Saparov Akbar Sabriddin o'g'li

 

135

 Абдикайимов Санжарбек Улугбек угли

 

66

Do'stqobilov SHohruh Hamdan o'g'li

 

136

Abdimuminov Abdullo Shaxri o'g'li

 

67

Mirzayev Shoxrux Normurod o'g'li

 

137

Сайимов Азмад Эшназар угли

 

68

Jo'rayev Qahhor Ahror o'g'li

 

138

Usmonov Sobitbek Sobir o'g'li

 

69

Рауфзода Шохрух Абдусаид угли

 

139

Гайбуллаев Жамшид Хайрулло угли

 

70

Abdisalomov Ilyosjon Shodmon o'g'li

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karshi State University

 
 

Full name

 

Full name

 

1

Xolmamatov Botir Abdumalikovich

 

2

Avazov Nodirbek Rustam o'g'li

 
           

Bukhara city

 

Bukhara institute of engineering and technology

 
 

Full name

 

Full name

 

1

Muxiddinov Jasur Jo'ra o'g'li

 

38

Muxitdinov Mexriddin Mo'minovich

 

2

Cho'lixonov Farrux Arslon o'g'li

 

39

Абдуллаев Сухроб Ибрагим оглы

 

3

Hotamov Qobul SHirinboy o'g'li

 

40

Ergashev Jasur Jahongir o'g'li

 

4

Fayzullayev Rixsitilla Olim ôg’li

 

41

Nematov Ixtiyor Baxtiyorovich

 

5

Хужжиев Самойиддин Муроджонович

 

42

Jamolov Jonibek Jamil o’g’li

 

6

Набиева Нигора Жураевна

 

43

Yahyoyev Shahzodjon Hayot òģli

 

7

Рамазанов Жахонгир Икромжон угли

 

44

Норов Темур Эркин угли

 

8

Холбоев Нурбек Илхомжон угли

 

45

Cho'lixonov Farrux Arslon o'g'li

 

9

Xamroyev Fazliddin Baxriddinovich

 

46

Obidov Elyor Homid o'g'li

 

10

Салимов Мадамин Сулаймон ўғли

 

47

Nurmamatov O'ktam Umidjon o'g'li

 

11

Kamolov Abbos Alisher o'g'li

 

48

Каюмова Фотима Артуровна

 

12

Usanboyev Shohruh Xamidullo o`g`li

 

49

Тошов Ўктам Ўлмас ўғли

 

13

Tuymurodov Muhammadjon Azamat o'g'li

 

50

Хусанов Отабек Одил угли

 

14

Amrilloyev Akbar Azamat O`g`li

 

51

Бобокулов Шарифжон Икром угли

 

15

Jamolov Jonibek Jamil o’g’li

 

52

Муродова Юлдуз Маликжон кизи

 

16

Dehqonov Shahboz Ziyodullo òĝli

 

53

Teshayev Otabek Oybekovich

 

17

Xaitov Bobursho Bafoyevich

 

54

Мусурманов Мажид Равшанович

 

18

Rizayev Doniyor Baxtiyor o'g'li

 

55

Ikromov Ulug'bek G'afur o'g'li

 

19

Нуров Баходир Бахтиёрович

 

56

Tursunov Azim Alik óģli

 

20

Komilov O'lmas Komilovich

 

57

To'rayev Furqat Nosir o'g'li

 

21

Жалилов Бехрузжон Бахшилло угли

 

58

Fayzullayev Xurshid Faxritdinovich

 

22

Otabek Teshayev Oybekovich

 

59

Рузикулов Тухтамурод Гайбулла угли

 

23

РАДЖАБОВ АЛИШЕР ЭРКИНОВИЧ

 

60

Попов Тимур Павлович

 

24

ORIFJON TILAKOV OLIMJON O‘G‘LI

 

61

Maxmudov Umrzoq Musirmonovich

 

25

Кобилов Азамат Бешим угли

 

62

Hamidov Bekzod Hayot oʻgʻli

 

26

Teshayev Otabek Oybekovich

 

63

Suyunov Eldor Sunnat o‘g‘li

 

27

Kamolov Muhammadali Komil o'g'li

 

64

Amonov Eldor Ilhom o'g'li

 

28

Qurbonov Dilshod Sharipovich

 

65

Jumayev Sherzod Murod o'g'li

 

29

Raxmatov Otabek Davlat o'g'li

 

66

Юнусов Нурали Шариф угли

 

30

Расулов Рифат Орифжон угли

 

67

Yodgorov O'ktam O'tkir og'li

 

31

Shukrullayev Shamsiddin Najmiddin o'g'li

 

68

Самаров Фируз Фахриддинович

 

32

Ro‘ziqulov To‘xtamurod G‘aybullo o'g'li

 

69

Bo'ronov Nuriddin G'afforovich

 

33

Шодмонова Сарвинозхон Ганиевна

 

70

Nuraddinov Nuraddin Odamboy o'g'li

 

34

Романова Екатерина Дмитриевна

 

71

Allanazarov G'anisher Ortiq o'g'li

 

35

Shabonov Maʼruf Bahriddin oʻgʻli

 

72

Тимуров Шухрат Муродович

 

36

TOSHNIYOZOV ABROR FARXOD O'G'LI

 

73

Абдиев Бехруз Бобомуродович

 

37

Ахроров Суннатулло Равшан угли

 

74

Jabborov To'ymurodjon Ja'far o'g'li

 

 

 

Bukhara State University

 
 

Full name

 

Full name

 

1

Navro'z Salimov Gadoyevich

 

2

Шодмонова Сарвинозхон Ганиевна

 

 

 

Karakalpak State University

 
 

Ф.И.О.

 

Ф.И.О.

 

1

Sharipov Izzat Egamberganovich

 

5

Мадаминов Дилмурод Баходир угли

 

2

Гулмурзаев Сардор Кадырбергенович

 

6

Erkaboyev Muhammad Baxodir og'li

 

3

Islombek Otaxanov Hamidjon o'g'li

 

7

Abdramanov Jetker Paraxatbayevich

 

4

Saparboyev Siroj Ulug'bek O'g'ili

 

8

Komolov Ruslan Ilxombekovich

 

 

 

Navoi State Mining Institute

 
 

Full name

 

Full name

 

1

Сайфуллаева Салима Халим кизи

 

3

Ражабов Искандар Истам угли

 

2

Меликулов Суннатулло Едгорали угли

 

 

 

 

As previously reported, the 2nd stage of the competition was planned to be held in Tashkent and Karshi. However, given the large number of applications from students studying in Bukhara, Navoi and Nukus, the dates and venues of the competition will be as follows:

1.October 19, 2019 - on the territory of the Tashkent branch of the Russian State University of Oil and Gas named after Gubkina, in Tashkent.
2. October 21, 2019 - at the Karshi Engineering and Technology Institute, Karshi.
3. October 23, 2019 - on the territory of the Bukhara Engineering and Technology Institute in Bukhara.

 

Attention!

Students who have not submitted their passport or student ID will not be allowed to take exams.

 

“Uzbekistan GTL” Limited Liability Company

Scholarships to students of higher educational institutions

 

1. Purpose:

 

- Providing students with financial and social aid;

-  Further strengthening of cooperation between Uzbekistan GTL LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Company) and higher educational institutions; 

- Attracting promising young professionals as future employees of the company.

 

2.  Who is eligible?

 

Applying for students under 30 years of age at the time of application for participation in the scholarship competition of the Company, who are studying at 3-4 undergraduates and graduates in higher education. 

 

Bachelor degree

Master's degree

 

 

Direction

code

 

Direction

code

1.

Technological processes , automation and management

5311000

1.

Chemical technology of organic matter

5A320402

2.

Technological machines and equipment

5320300

2.

High molecular compounds chemical technology

5A320405

3.

Chemical Technology

5320400

3.

Devices of chemical processes

5A320407

4.

Biotechnology

5320500

4.

Biotechnology

5A320501

5.

Oil and Gas Processing Technology

5321300

5.

Oil and gas , chemical technology and processing

5A321302

6.

Ecology and Environment Protection

5630100

6.

Environmental protection

5A630101

7.

The use of oil and gas deposits , and

5311900

7.

Oil and gas field machinery and equipment

5A311902

8.

Energy

5310100

8.

Industrial thermal energy

5A310104

9.

Electrical power engineering

5310200

9.

Power supply

5A310201

10.

Chemistry

5140500

10.

Chemistry

5A140501

11.

Oil and gas chemistry

5141300

11.

Chemical , oil and gas technology

5A140503

12.

Economics of organizations and institutions

5230100

12.

Oil and gas refining processes and equipments

5A321303

13.

Metrology, standardization product quality management

5310900

     
               

 

 

Students who are not listed in this table however, who want to participate can also be registered. An electronic application and a motivation letter from registered students will be evaluated and may be presented in the second round by a positive decision of the Commission.

 

3. Supporting documents:

 

Candidates for participation in the competition fill out an application together with this application and write a motivation letter indicating their goals. An electronic application for registered students is reviewed and evaluated by the Commission. 

 

4. Selection process:

 

Winners will be determined in 3 stages. Filled out in the first round, the application will be evaluated by the Commission, and students who successfully passed, they will be invited to the second round. The assessment will assess the applicability of the candidate to the conditions of the competition, as well as to the content and writing of a motivation letter. The second round is a test. Exam questions will consist of questions of basic complexity in a school, college or university program, depending on the field of study of the candidate. Candidates who successfully pass the test will be invited to the next round of interviews, which will take the form of oral questions. Students who complete this interview will receive scholarships. 

 

Stage 1 - September 15 - October 15, electronic documents will be accepted and evaluated, successful candidates will be invited to the second round.

 

Stage 2 - from October 16 to October 23, participants will be tested, and the results will be announced until October 30.

 

Stage 3 - from November 1 to 15, and by the end of November 25

 

It will be available on the official website of the company.

 

Scholarships to the winners will be awarded on December 1.

 

 

5. The criteria taken into account in determining the applicants:

 

- Knowledge in the specialty;

- Knowledge of foreign languages;

- Aspiration to innovation

- Achievements

 

 

6. Results:

 

At the end of each round, participants will be notified of their results by email, phone, verbally or in writing. This information is only available to students who have advanced to the next level.

 

 7. Amount of the scholarship and the procedure for awarding it to winners :

 

The scholarship is established at least 3 times higher than the minimum wage established in the republic. The winners of the competition will be opened with bank plastic cards, and scholarships will be issued no later than 15 days a month during the study year.

 

8. Other opportunities

 

Winners will be admitted to the personnel reserve of the Company and may be employed by profession upon graduation. They will also have the opportunity to take an internship at the offices of the Company or to take part in an internship in their free time.

 

9.  Need more information? Contact…

 

Website: www.oltinyolgtl.com

Tel: +99871 202-40-80 

E-mail: info@oltinyolgtl.com

Fax: +998 (71) 202 40 51

 

10. Registration

Visit following the link and fill in application